I had a question from Coco on March 28 2018 regarding the molecular weight of Cassia Augustifolia April 24 2018

Cassia Angustifolia  Seed Polysaccharide is a botanical ingredient retrieved from the Cassia Angustifolia, a native plant to India. In cosmetics it is primarily used as a skin moisturizing agent due to its high content of polysaccharides. These polysaccharides have shown to mimic hyaluronic acid. It is a high molecular weight ingredient and can be used as is or added to creams and serums. All creams and serums (even just hyaluronic acid and water) need a preservative. The forms of hyaluronic acid that comes in smaller molecular sizes are created from the fermentation of plant material and can be cut into different sizes. Hope this helps