10% OFF

Use PORTO10 Coupon Code

* Minimal Purchase Price

FREE NEXT DAY DELIVERY*

* On Business Days - On Orders Over $25

I had a question from Coco on March 28 2018 regarding

I had a question from Coco on March 28 2018 regarding

I had a question from Coco on March 28 2018 regarding the molecular weight of Cassia Augustifolia
Cassia Angustifolia  Seed Polysaccharide is a botanical ingredient retrieved from the Cassia Angustifolia, a native plant to India. In cosmetics it is primarily used as a skin moisturizing agent due to its high content of polysaccharides. These polysaccharides have shown to mimic hyaluronic acid. It is a high molecular weight ingredient and can be used as is or added to creams and serums. All creams and serums (even just hyaluronic acid and water) need a preservative. The forms of hyaluronic acid that comes in smaller molecular sizes are created from the fermentation of plant material and can be cut into different sizes. Hope this helps

LEAVE A COMMENT

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *